Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot kernel oil is a very light oil, which leaves your skin feeling like baby skin soft. This oil is cold pressed, first press from apricot kernels who belong to the same family as almonds. Suitable for sensitive skin it is sometimes used in baby care as a massage oil. This oil is an antioxidant rich in Vitamin E. For dry skin, soothing, and nonirritant.
Can be added to beauty products. Apply on face and body.
Our oil is cold pressed, virgin first press from the finest seeds. Therapeutic Grade. This oil is edible and also excellent for hair and skin. The oils from seeds and nuts are cold pressed, Virgin, first press from the finest seeds available.
The product has been thoroughly studied, checked, and approved by Nattoral website team.
IngredientsNatural Apricot Kernel Oil Extracted From Apricot Seeds and cold press.
How to UseYou can apply it only on your skin or try to mix it with natural scented oils.
see more products MASK AND TREATMENTS